Skip to main content
Mafia Casino Logo 5-minute read · Revised Oct 8, 2026

Withdrawal Times And Payment Options At Mafia

A €10 minimum deposit opens the door across five payment methods, and withdrawals are handled within 3 business days once checks are complete. We keep the range practical, from bank transfer to Bitcoin, with real limits for every currency we support.

#
M
©
2026
№
62
View Payment Options

How Deposits And Withdrawals Work At Mafia Casino Online

Playing Mafia Casino Online starts with a straightforward deposit: our minimum across the board is €10, which keeps the entry point low regardless of which method is chosen. We support EPS, Revolut, Bank Transfer, MiFinity and Bitcoin, and no other methods are offered at this time. Each option covers a different need — EPS and Bank Transfer suit players who prefer a familiar banking route, Revolut and MiFinity work for those wanting a fast digital wallet, and Bitcoin is there for anyone who prefers crypto.

Processing And Timing

Withdrawals are handled by our financial department within 3 business days of the request, provided all checks have been completed. That team processes payouts from 6 AM to 5 PM GMT, Monday to Friday, so a request submitted outside those hours or over the weekend is queued for the next working window. Up to 3 pending withdrawal requests can be held on an account at once.

We support twelve account currencies: EUR, USD, PLN, NOK, AUD, BRL, CAD, CHF, CLP, CZK, HUF and NZD, so players across several regions can deposit and withdraw in their own currency rather than converting through EUR.

Minimum Deposits, Limits And Withdrawal Conditions

Within our Austria EUR table, the entry figures differ slightly by method: EPS starts at €15, Bank Transfer and MiFinity and Revolut start at €10, and Bitcoin starts at €30. Ceilings also vary — Revolut and Bank Transfer run up to €5,000, Bitcoin up to €5,000, MiFinity up to €2,500 and EPS up to €900. These figures give a sense of scale for what each method can move in a single transaction, though we reserve the right to set minimum and maximum deposit sums at our own discretion.

Before a withdrawal can be requested, a minimum rollover of x1 of the deposited funds must be met, and a monthly wagering threshold of €20 needs to be reached within the calendar month of the request. If that rollover is not completed, a commission applies: 10% of the last deposit as payment expenses for most methods, or 15% where the deposit was made by card or bank transfer, and winnings may also be cancelled in that case. We always try to pay out through the same method used to deposit, though a different system may be used where the original method cannot be guaranteed. For a closer look at the smallest workable deposit on each method, our minimum deposit page breaks it down further, and the full picture of what we offer alongside payments sits on our overview page.

Payment Method Limits At A Glance

Here is how the deposit and withdrawal range compares across the methods we support in EUR, based on our published Austria payment table.

MethodMin / Max (EUR)Processing Time
EPS€15 / €900Withdrawals within 3 business days
Revolut€10 / €5,000Withdrawals within 3 business days
Bank Transfer€10 / €5,000Withdrawals within 3 business days
MiFinity€10 / €2,500Withdrawals within 3 business days
Bitcoin€30 / €5,000Withdrawals within 3 business days

The gap between the lowest ceiling, EPS at €900, and the highest, Revolut, Bank Transfer and Bitcoin all at €5,000, means the method chosen matters more for larger transactions than for everyday play. For a step-by-step look at claiming a welcome offer once funds are in, our welcome bonus page covers the terms that sit alongside these payment conditions.

  1. MiFinity MiFinity
  2. Bank Transfer Bank Transfer
  3. Bitcoin Bitcoin

Payment Questions For Mafia Casino

  1. How much is the minimum deposit required at Mafia Casino?

    Our minimum deposit is €10 across most methods, though EPS starts at €15 and Bitcoin starts at €30.

  2. What is the typical withdrawal time at Mafia Casino?

    Withdrawals are handled within 3 business days of the request, once all checks are complete. Our financial department processes payouts from 6 AM to 5 PM GMT, Monday to Friday.

  3. What payment options are supported by Mafia Casino?

    We accept EPS, Revolut, Bank Transfer, MiFinity and Bitcoin, and no other methods are offered.

  4. What is the maximum withdrawal limit per method?

    In EUR, EPS is capped at €900, MiFinity at €2,500, and Revolut, Bank Transfer and Bitcoin each up to €5,000 per transaction.

  5. Do I have to withdraw using the same method I deposited with?

    Wherever possible, withdrawals are processed using the same payment method used to fund the account, though we may pay out through a different system if the original method cannot be guaranteed.

  6. What is the limit on pending withdrawal requests at a time?

    An account can hold up to 3 pending withdrawal requests at the same time.

Make Your First Deposit